Author Topic: URL Bruteforce I guess  (Read 18363 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline blk.Sith0

  • Serf
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Cookies: 0
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #15 on: April 04, 2011, 02:55:01 pm »
Will this work if I do without the webserver? From the command line?

Do I need a framework?



How can I add a slash to my charset?
$charset .= abcdefghijlmnopqrstuvwxyz0123456789
Thanks for the help guys :)
« Last Edit: April 04, 2011, 03:15:33 pm by blk.Sith0 »

Offline ande

  • Owner
  • Titan
  • *
  • Posts: 2664
  • Cookies: 256
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #16 on: April 04, 2011, 03:24:45 pm »
Will this work if I do without the webserver? From the command line?

Do I need a framework?



How can I add a slash to my charset?
$charset .= abcdefghijlmnopqrstuvwxyz0123456789
Thanks for the help guys :)

You CAN run PHP by command line, yes.

To add slash:
$charset .= "abcdefghijlmnopqrstuvwxyz0123456789\\";
« Last Edit: April 04, 2011, 03:24:58 pm by ande »
if($statement) { unless(!$statement) { // Very sure } }
https://evilzone.org/?hack=true

Offline blk.Sith0

  • Serf
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Cookies: 0
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #17 on: April 05, 2011, 11:13:31 pm »
Now when I create a project, it gives me all these other files.

Do I need them, or can I use only the main php file? (index)

Offline ande

  • Owner
  • Titan
  • *
  • Posts: 2664
  • Cookies: 256
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #18 on: April 05, 2011, 11:45:03 pm »
What kind of gay IDE are you using? :P You only need the index.php unless your IDE stuffs lots of code in the other files for some crazy ass reason
if($statement) { unless(!$statement) { // Very sure } }
https://evilzone.org/?hack=true

Offline blk.Sith0

  • Serf
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Cookies: 0
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #19 on: April 06, 2011, 12:41:55 am »
Yeah I uninstalled that IDE just now and switched to another lol

I get an error when trying to do this line in PHP.
Quote
for(int i=0; i<sizeof(mycharset); i++){

So first I did this and made a variable called i.
Quote
$i = 0;
But I'm pretty sure that the "sizeof" is only in C++, so what is the equivalent in PHP?

And for some reason, getting an error from this line.
Quote
$i = 0;
Unexpected T_Variable. I dont see what I did wrong.

This is annoying, Im still getting an error just from this.
Quote
for ($i=0; $i<=; $i++);
Its saying unexpected semicolon, with AND without the semicolon at the end. So I just dont know.
« Last Edit: April 06, 2011, 03:25:36 pm by blk.Sith0 »

Offline ande

  • Owner
  • Titan
  • *
  • Posts: 2664
  • Cookies: 256
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #20 on: April 06, 2011, 11:54:48 am »
You just quadposted... Also you should learn PHP from the start before you try something like this. Non the less, here is your solution:

Code: [Select]
for($i=0; $i<sizeof($mycharset); $i++){
     // Code logic here
}
if($statement) { unless(!$statement) { // Very sure } }
https://evilzone.org/?hack=true

Offline blk.Sith0

  • Serf
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Cookies: 0
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #21 on: April 07, 2011, 04:42:24 am »
Is this right? Change:
Code: [Select]
myget= "GET /users/" + mycharset[a] + mycharset[b] +"\r\n";(Thats the C++ version)
change it to this:
Code: [Select]
$myget = $_"GET /users/" + mycharset[a] + mycharset[b] +"\r\n";I thought of this after reading this.
I'm doing good, right, right?
« Last Edit: April 07, 2011, 04:43:04 am by blk.Sith0 »

Offline ande

  • Owner
  • Titan
  • *
  • Posts: 2664
  • Cookies: 256
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #22 on: April 07, 2011, 09:04:52 am »
Is this right? Change:
Code: [Select]
myget= "GET /users/" + mycharset[a] + mycharset[b] +"\r\n";(Thats the C++ version)
change it to this:
Code: [Select]
$myget = $_"GET /users/" + mycharset[a] + mycharset[b] +"\r\n";I thought of this after reading this.
I'm doing good, right, right?


The "+" sign in PHP means pluss as in math. To add multiple characters you use the "."
Also. All variables starts with $
Code: [Select]
$myget = $_"GET /users/" . $mycharset[$a] . $mycharset[$b] . \r\n";
if($statement) { unless(!$statement) { // Very sure } }
https://evilzone.org/?hack=true

Offline blk.Sith0

  • Serf
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Cookies: 0
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #23 on: April 07, 2011, 03:10:58 pm »
Thanks, I forgot about that, but I mean replacing the GET with $_GET.

Offline ande

  • Owner
  • Titan
  • *
  • Posts: 2664
  • Cookies: 256
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #24 on: April 07, 2011, 03:26:33 pm »
Thanks, I forgot about that, but I mean replacing the GET with $_GET.

Not quiet sure I understand what you mean. The $_ part of the code in this case would cause an error. This is correct:

Code: [Select]
$myget = "GET /users/" . $mycharset[$a] . $mycharset[$b] . \r\n";
if($statement) { unless(!$statement) { // Very sure } }
https://evilzone.org/?hack=true

Offline I_Learning_I

  • Knight
  • **
  • Posts: 267
  • Cookies: 26
  • Nor black or white, not even grey. What hat am I?
    • View Profile
    • Hacking F0r Fr33
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #25 on: April 07, 2011, 04:53:32 pm »
I believe what blk was saying is that he was doing something like $_GET[$mycharset[$a].$mycharset[$b]].
However that code is used on a PHP server and not on a client, when you're a client you need to send a HTTP request, in this case you'll request the page site.com/asdsdasd.html since you're bruteforcing the URL, it means you're using the GET method and not the POST, therefore a HTTP request would be like:
GET site.com/asdsdasd.html\r\n

When you're working on a PHP server and handling a website you can use $_GET["id"] to detect the value the client sent to you on that variable using the GET method.
For instance, on a forum, you can access the forum.php?section=31 which would display Hacking and Security

In PHP the code would be something like:

Code: [Select]
if("$_GET["section"]){
       showsection($_GET["section"]);
}
The show section doesn't exist, I just used it so you can understand the theory.

Anyways, what matters to you is to work as a client, which means to make HTTP requests, and not to handle PHP requests.
Thanks for reading,
I_Learning_I

Offline blk.Sith0

  • Serf
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Cookies: 0
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #26 on: April 08, 2011, 02:34:48 am »
Code: [Select]
Hey in this line.
[codeif(bigfile.find("Course")!=string::npos){
Where does the bigfile part come from?

Offline ande

  • Owner
  • Titan
  • *
  • Posts: 2664
  • Cookies: 256
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #27 on: April 08, 2011, 09:12:33 am »
Code: [Select]
Hey in this line.
[codeif(bigfile.find("Course")!=string::npos){
Where does the bigfile part come from?

If you tell us where you are getting all this random code from, it will be alot easier to help you :P
if($statement) { unless(!$statement) { // Very sure } }
https://evilzone.org/?hack=true

Offline I_Learning_I

  • Knight
  • **
  • Posts: 267
  • Cookies: 26
  • Nor black or white, not even grey. What hat am I?
    • View Profile
    • Hacking F0r Fr33
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #28 on: April 08, 2011, 02:48:01 pm »
If you tell us where you are getting all this random code from, it will be alot easier to help you :P
Indeed! :D
But I'm starting to think Satan was right and that you really should do some light-reading first.
I don't know what you have so far, but doesn't look to me that you're understanding your own code, which is awful a in the future you might wanna go back to it, and still you won't understand.
Thanks for reading,
I_Learning_I

Offline blk.Sith0

  • Serf
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Cookies: 0
    • View Profile
Re: URL Bruteforce I guess
« Reply #29 on: April 09, 2011, 12:59:31 am »
Thats your code that YOU posted here lol. You started write "buff" and "bigfile" and thats where you lost me.